Images from around the school

Governor Types and Terms of Office

 

Governor Types and Terms of Office 2018-19

Governor Types and Terms of Office

Name of Governor  :

 

 

Type of Governor :

Date Appointed :

Term of Office Ends :

1

Lauren

Parry

Trustee

Parent

11.03.2019

10.03.2023

2

Stuart

Barnes

Trustee

Community

29.09.2017

28.09.2021

3

Phil 

Woolaston

Member

Parent

13.07.2018

12.07.2022

4

Fiona

Lucas

Member

Parent

06.12.2015

05.12.2019

5

Lisa

Mathie

Staff Trustee

Staff

01.02.2015

17.02.2023

 6

Anne

Radford

Staff Trustee

Staff

02.02.2015

17.02.2023

7

Dina

Tampin

Trustee

Parent

29.09.2017

28.09.2021

8

Karen

Turton

Member

Community

10.08.2010

14.11.2020

9

John

Welford

Trustee

Community

26.06.2014

26.06.2022

10

Niki

Wileman

Trustee

Parent

29.09.2017

28.09.2021

11

Jenny

Cooling

Trustee

Community

22.06.2016

21.06.2020

12

Stewart

Marsden

Principal & Accounting Officer

Head Teacher

13.10.2008

12.10.2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jane

Burgess

 

Non Voting Clerk

02.11.2017

01.11.2027