Skip to content ↓

Governor Types and Terms of Office

Governor Types and Terms of Office 2020-2021

 

Name of Governor

 

Type of Governor

Date Appointed

Term of Office Ends

Phil Woolaston

Member

Parent

13.07.2018

12.07.2022

Dina Tampin

Member

Parent

29.09.2017

28.09.2021

Niki Wileman

Trustee

Parent

29.09.2017

28.09.2021

Mary Prettyjohn

Trustee

Community

15.12.2020

14.12.2024

John Welford

Member

Community

25.06.2018

26.06.2022

Jenny Cooling

Trustee

Community

22.06.2016

21.06.2020

Extended by 12 months due to Covid.

Stewart Marsden

Principal and Accounting Officer

Headteacher

13.10.2008

12.10.2022

Lisa Mathie

Staff Trustee

Staff

18.02.2019

17.02.2023

Anne Radford

Staff Trustee

Staff

18.02.2019

17.02.2023

Vancy   Parent    
Vacancy    Community    
Vacancy    Appointed by Governors    

Nicky Sheppard

 

Non Voting Clerk

02.09.2019

01.09.2029